HPCA-19 Organizing Committee


General Chair

  • Lixin Zhang
    Institute of Computing Technology,
    Chinese Academy of Sciences

Program Chair

  • Dean M. Tullsen
    University of California, San Diego

Program Committee

  • Tor Aamodt, University of British Columbia/Stanford University
  • David Albonesi, Cornell University
  • Ramon Canal, UPC Barcelona
  • John Carter, IBM
  • Jamison Collins, Intel
  • Joseph Devietti, Penn
  • Lieven Eeckhout, Ghent University
  • Natalie Enright-Jerger, University of Toronto
  • Babak Falsafi, EPFL
  • Antonio Gonzalez, Intel and UPC Barcelona
  • Sudhanva Gurumurthi, AMD Research and University of Virginia
  • Yinhe Han, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Jaehyuk Huh, KAIST
  • Ravi Iyer, Intel
  • Aamer Jaleel, Intel
  • Christos Kozyrakis, Stanford
  • Rakesh Kumar, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
  • Xiaoyao Liang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  • Mikko Lipasti, University of Wisconsin
  • Gabriel Loh, AMD
  • José F. Martínez, Cornell University  
  • Satish Narayanasamy, University of Michigan
  • Mark Oskin, University of Washington
  • Parthasarathy Ranganathan, HP Labs
  • Steve Reinhardt, AMD
  • Glenn Reinman, UCLA
  • Yanos Sazeides, University of Cyprus       
  • Tim Sherwood, UCSB
  • Anand Sivasubramaniam, Penn State University    
  • Dan Sorin, Duke University
  • Per Stenström, Chalmers
  • Steve Swanson, UCSD
  • Thomas F. Wenisch, University of Michigan
  • Chris Wilkerson, Intel
  • Yuan Xie, AMD Research China & Pennsylvania State University
  • Jun Yang, University of Pittsburgh
  • Pen-Chung Yew, University of Minnesota

Financial Chairs

  • Rajeev Balasubramonian
    University of Utah
  • Yinhe Han
    Institute of Computing Technology,
    Chinese Academy of Sciences

Local Arrangement Chair

  • Shengzhong Feng
    Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology,
    Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Guoliang Chen
    Shenzhen University
  • Xiufeng Sui
    Institute of Computing Technology,
    Chinese Academy of Sciences

Publicity Chairs

  • Onur Mutlu
    Carnegie Mellon University
  • Zane Wei
    Huawei
  • Xiaoyao Liang
    Shanghai JiaoTong University

Publication Chair

  • Zhibin Yu
    Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Registration Chair

  • Evan Speight
    IBM Austin Research Lab
  • Junmin Wu
    University of Science and Technology of China

Workshops/Tutorials Chairs

  • Mattan Erez
    University of Texas at Austin
  • Binyu Zang
    Fudan University

Travel Grant Chair

  • Xin Fu
    University of Kansas

Web Chair

  • Rui Hou
    Institute of Computing Technology,
    Chinese Academy of Sciences

Industrial Session Committee

  • Brad Beckmann (Chair), AMD
  • Dongrui Fan, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Yi Ge, IBM
  • Mike Parker, Nvidia
  • Michael D. Powell, Intel
  • Ali Saidi, ARM
  • Eric Tune, Google

Submission Chair

  • Hung-Wei Tseng
    University of California, San Diego

Steering Committee

  • Antonio Gonzalez
    Intel and UPC
  • David Brooks
    Harvard
  • Laxmi Bhuyan
    UC Riverside
  • Pradip Bose
    IBM Research
  • David Christie
    AMD
  • Chita Das
    Penn State
  • Matthew Jacob
    IISc Bangalore
  • Daniel A. Jiménez
    University of Texas at San Antonio
  • David Kaeli
    Northeastern University
  • David Koppelman
    LSU
  • Shubu Mukherjee
    Cavium Networks
  • Yale Patt
    University of Texas at Austin
  • Josep Torrellas
    University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign